Your Personal Data

We respect your rights to have control of your personal data
that our website,
from time to time, collects.

We Respect Your Rights

Please let us know what changes to your data you would like

Personal data access

Your personal data remains your property and as such you have the right under legislation, to access the data that our website might collect, store and use from time to time.

Below, you will find our data handling request form. Please supply your email address so that we can forward to you, a confirmation email to ensure that the data is being supplied to its rightful owner.

Once you receive this confirmation email and confirm that you are the rightful owner we will send you a full and detailed copy of all data we have for you.

Your right to be forgotten

Your personal data belongs to you and as such you have the right under legislation, to have some or all your personal data deleted from our website servers unless the data is required to be kept as covered under the “Legal Grounds” provisions within the legislation.

These “Legal Grounds” are:

  1. Contractual Necessity.
    Where information such as a physical address or current contact details needs to be retained under contract for the term of the contract.
  2. Public Interests.
    Where information needs to be stored to safeguard the general public.
  3. Legal Obligations.
    Where information needs to be retained to comply with governing laws such as is stated by the Australian Tax Office etc.

Below, you will find our data handling request form. Please select the “Forget Me” tab and choose from the list supplied, which of your data you would like deleted

Then just fill in your email address so that we can forward to you, an confirmation email to ensure that the person requesting the data deletion is the  rightful owner.

Once you receive this confirmation email and confirmed the request we will delete the data as requested by you..

Data rectification

We have a legal obligation to ensure that your data stored on our servers is kept correct. If you become aware of any data we have stored for you is incorrect you can instruct us to correct our data records in accordance with current legislation.

Below, you will find our data handling request form. Simply select the “Data Rectification” tab. There you will find 2 input feilds. In the first field please list the current incorrect data you would like corrected. In the second input field, simply supply us with the correct information.

Then please supply your email address so that we can forward to you, a confirmation email to ensure that you are the rightful owner of the data.

Once you receive this confirmation email and confirmed the request, we will then, in a timely manner, make the corrections to your data as you have requested.

GDPR Compliancy Audits

General Data Protection Policy and the Australian Privacy Principles.

Learn how we can help you to comply to these regulations
POPULAR

Google Rating
5.0
Based on 5 reviews